1 item found.

Page 1 of 1 [items 1 to 1].
select all
  74.1004

Cupressus torulosa D. Don ex Lamb.

Common Name:Himalayan Cypress
Collector Number:113
Collector:Bartholomew, B.
Collection Date:16 October 1974
Country:Bhutan
Elevation:2750 m.
Family:CUPRESSACEAE
Garden Location:217, Asian
Geographic Place Name:Bhutan
Rare?:no
Dead?:no
Conservation Organization:
Conservation Category:
Has Vouchers?:yes
Previously Applied Names:
Voucher Institution:University of California Herbarium, 1999-08-29
Provenance Type:W-wild source
Flowering months (pink = some, red = many):
                                                
Fruiting months (orange = fruiting):
                                                
Named hybrid?:no

CollectorCollector NumberCountyStateCountryFamilyGarden LocationRare?Dead?Flower ColorConservation Organization
ValueF
Bartholomew, B.1
ValueF
1131
ValueF
ValueF
ValueF
Bhutan1
ValueF
CUPRESSACEAE1
ValueF
217, Asian1
ValueF
no1
ValueF
no1
ValueF
ValueF
IUCN - 20061
IUCN - 2014.21

BerkeleyMapper 2.0 is a mapping interface for Collections (or other) Databases built on top of Google Maps. If your query results contain items with latitudes and longitudes, you may plot them using this sophisticated interface.


The Google Static Maps API lets you embed a Google Maps image on a web page (like this one) without requiring JavaScript or any dynamic page loading. The Static Maps API service creates your map based on URL parameters sent through a standard HTTP request and returns the map as an image you can copy and use in your own documents. This widget only plots the points selected on the first page of your search results, and at any rate the limit on the number of points plotted is about 100 due to limits on the length of URLs. If items in the first page do not have coordinates, they will not be plotted, of course! Click on the link below to see the map and get the embedabble link.

1. Select field to summarize on:

2. Select fields to include:

Accession Number
Scientific Name
Sex
Garden Location
Collector
Collector Number
Collection Date
County
State
Country
Elevation
Habitat
LatLong
Family
Geographic Place Name
Rare?
Dead?
Flower Color
Conservation Information
Voucher Institution
Has Vouchers?
Flowering months (pink = some, red = man
Provenance Type
Fruiting months (orange = fruiting)
Canonical Name With Marker
Habit
Genus or above
Previously Applied Names
Specific Epithet
Infraspecific Epithet
Rank Marker
Common Name
Material received as

3. Select action

will display in pane at right ->


limit is 30000 rows.


Current time: Nov 30 2020 18:44:29. This is version 5.5.0 powered by